In the Hands of Alchemy
 MEDIA > Film > In the Hands of Alchemy > Credits

Credits
appearing at the end of the movie

CAMERA PEOPLE
Sharmil Elliott (editing assistant)
Corwin Fergus
Jim Friedrich of Cathedral Films & Video
Alan Honick
Katherine Michaels
Brandon Perhacs of Cedar Films
Jesse Lucas (editing assistant)
Phil Lucas
Mark Sadan
T.J. Williams (first camera)


MUSIC
Deborah Koff-Chapin and Anahata Moore (Voices from the Deep)
oboeist Nancy Rumbel (Tree of Life*)
Marilyn Strong (chants)
Greg Garbarino (recording engineer for Marilyn’s chants)
Greg Ives
* "Tree of Life" Composed by Nancy Rumbel, published by Nara Music, Inc. (BMI) from the Narada album Notes from the Tree of Life. (P) 1995 Narada Productions, Inc. All rights reserved. Use courtesy of Narada Productions, Inc. and Nancy Rumbel

CONTRIBUTORS
(in alphabetical order) Special thanks to:

Christina Baldwin | Jacquelin Bayne | Lucy Brennan | Patrick, Anne, and Gloria Brennan-Ferry | Penny and Robert Cabot | Ellen W. Camin and Bernie Camin | The Emily Baker Weaver Fund of the Tides Foundation | Richard Chadek | Deborah Koff-Chapin & Ross and Aleah Chapin | Laura Chester | Jack Clifford (thanks for the “Golden Chariot”) | The folks at the Clinton-Mukilteo Ferry Dock | Thomasina Craster | Mully Demuth-Mullally | Nadyezhda Duvan | Rachael Eiguren | Good Cheer of Langley | Dianne Grob | Michael Hansen and Karen Cook | Margaret Harris and Roger Harrison | Paula and Larry Heitzner | Lucinda and Eliza Herring-Hudson | Sally Goodwin and Kurt Hoelting | Heidi and Kim Hoelting | Mike and Sydney Hoffman | Renie Hope | Rick Ingrasci and Peggy Taylor | Island Recycle | Deborah Janison | Shirley Jantz | Ann Linnea | Barkley McLaughlin | Sandy Menashe | Sister Adele Meyers | Nanda Milton | Gary J. Milczarek | The Monks of the Depung-Loseling Tibetan Monastery | Barb Morgan and Steve Gaul | Erica Moseley | George Moseley | Joy Moulton | Pat Neal | Angela Nelson | Cheri and Paul Nelson | Carolyn North | Wilma O’Nan | Martha Pendergast and Terry Campbell | Autumn Preble | Steven and Eva Roues | Rosalind Schneider and the Film and Video Workshop | Susan S. Scott | Ed Severinghaus and Barbara Graham | Jim and JoAnn Shelver | Laura Simms | Shan Sparling and Jeff Klotz | David Spangler | Ken and Joyce Strong | Larry and Kari Strong of David Lawrence, Fine Clothing for Men | Tom Van Riper | Nancy Waddell | Frank and Mary Wennstrom | John and Aurora Wennstrom | John Wennstrom, Jr. | Whidbey CyberCafé and Book Store | The Whidbey Institute | Beth and Bennett White | David Whyte | Dale and Janet Wilson | Carol Wright